Possession of Heroin/Retail Theft
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At 11:37 am, Wednesday, 4/29, ELTPD responded to Wal-Mart for a shoplifting in progress, with a male suspect fleeing to a vehicle with stolen merchandise. Patrol officers located and stopped the suspect, who was identified as Efrain Rodriguez PACHECO, age 41, of Lancaster. Wal-Mart merchandise valued at $56.58 was recovered. PACHECO was placed under arrest and discovered to be in possession of fourteen (14) packets of suspected heroin. PACHECO was charged by ELTPD Officer Sam Goss with misdemeanor Possession of Heroin and summary Retail Theft .
Location
Wal-Mart
2034 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2015
Arraignment Date
Apr 29, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.