3929 (a)(1) Retail Theft F-3
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 9:15pm on 15 May 2022, Amanda Corey Nuss was arrested by East Lampeter Township Police after failing to scan over $350.00 worth of merchandise at a self-checkout register at the Wal-Mart 2034 Lincoln Hwy East. Nuss was charged with a single count of Retail Theft pavc 3929 a,1 which was graded as a Felony due to prior convictions.
Location
2034 Lincoln Hwy East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
May 15, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2205016720 - 13
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.