Driving Under the Influence (DUI)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At 2:07 am, 5/11/15, Lukas Augusta MYRIE, age 37, of Lancaster City, was observed by ELTPD to be driving very erratically on Pitney Road. MYRIE failed drive within the lane of travel and drove over a concrete median. Upon being stopped, MYRIE displayed symptoms of alcohol intoxication and was placed under arrest for DUI. Breath test result for MYRIE was 0.14% BAC. MYRIE was charged by ELTPD Ofc Sam Sanger with Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and committed to Lancaster Co. Prison.
Arrest Date
May 11, 2015
Arraignment Date
May 11, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.