Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or a Controlled Substance (DUI)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At 4:07 am, Saturday, 8/29/15, a vehicle driven by Parrish Damond MYERS II, age 24, of Lancaster City was observed by ELTPD traveling at a high rate of speed westbound in the 1600 blk Lincoln Highway East. Prior to being MYERS was observed weaving erratically outside of the lane of travel and failing to stop fro a red traffic signal. MYERS was determined to be under the influence of alcohol and was placed under arrest for DUI. MYERS refused chemical testing for alcohol. MYERS was charged by ELTPD Officer Sam Sanger for Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or a Controlled Substance (M) and three summary traffic violations.
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2015
Arraignment Date
Aug 31, 2015