(1) count Aggravated Assault (F-2)
(1) count Simple Assault (M2)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 5/5/2020 at approximately 11:30 a.m., police were dispatched to Wal Mart (2034 Lincoln Highway East Lancaster, PA) for a fight in progress. Police located Amin Mussa (21 year old / black male / 400 block Church St. Lancaster, PA) walking south on Strasburg Pike who was associated with the fight. Amin Mussa admitted to entering into a fight with the victim due to recognizing him from a prior incident. The victim was located on Lincoln Highway East with a stab wound to the head. Amin Mussa was taken into custody during which time he was found to be in possession of a knife. Amin Mussa was charged with Aggravated Assault (F-2) and Simple Assault (M-2) and was arraigned before Judge Commins and committed to Lancaster County Prison on $25,000 bail.
Location
2034 Lincoln Highway East
Walmart
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
May 5, 2020
Reference ID
2005009285