Felony Retail Theft
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
At 12:48 pm, 5/9/15, Rebecca Kirby MCWILLIAMS, age 42, of Lancaster City, was arrested for felony Retaill Theft at Wal-Mart. MCWILLIAMS selected various merchandise valued at $68.64 and proceeded to the self check-out line. MCWILLIAMS under-rang the merchandise using other UPC tags, paying only $3.52 for the merchandise. MCWILLIAMS was taken into custody and charged with felony Retail Theft based on two prior Retail Theft dispositions. MCWILLIAMS was committed to Lancaster Co. Prison.
Arrest Date
May 11, 2015
Arraignment Date
May 11, 2015