Simple Assault (M-2)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/3/15, ELTPD responded to an assault that just occurred outside a residence in the 1900 blk of William Penn Way. It was reported that the suspect, Collin Philip MCKNIGHT, age 25, of Lancaster, had slammed an 18 year old male victim to the ground and punched him about the face after the victim had allowed a dog to run out of a residence. The victim was treated at Lancaster General Hospital for minor injuries. MCKNIGHT was charged with Simple Assault by ELTPD.
Location
1900 Blk William Penn Way
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Dec 3, 2015
Arraignment Date
Dec 7, 2015