Theft by Unlawful Taking or Disposition; Possession of Heroin
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 12/9/15, ELTPD responded to a discovered burglary and theft at a residence in the 500 Blk of Greenland Dr. Forced entry had been made into the apartment through a window. A television and jewelry were stolen from the residence. Investigation revealed that a roommate at the apartment, Paul Robert MAUND Jr, age 43, had staged the burglary and stole the property to buy heroin. MUAND was arrested at the scene and was found to be in possession of suspected heroin. MAUND was charged by Det. Sgt. Brian Cloonan with Theft by Unlawful Taking or Disposition (M-1) and Possession of Heroin (M), then committed to Lancaster Co. Prison in lieu of $50,000 bail.
Location
Residence
500 blk Greenland Dr
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Dec 9, 2015
Arraignment Date
Dec 10, 2015