(1) count DUI (F3)
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 3/12/2020 at approximately 9:53 p.m., police were dispatched to a vehicle accident in the 200 block of Sun Valley Drive (Leola). Upon arrival, police made contact with Drew Losch (54 year old / white male / Leola), who had been driving a vehicle and drove off the roadway and struck an unoccupied vehicle. Drew Losch exhibited signs of intoxication and admitted to consuming alcohol and taking medications. Drew Losch was transported to a local hospital for treatment. Charges of Felony DUI (due to 2 prior DUI's), along with Driving Under Suspension (DUI related) and summary traffic violations were filed. Drew Losch was released from the hospital and is currently in Lancaster County Prison.
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2020
Reference ID
2003013848