(1) count Theft by Unlawful Taking (Felony 3)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 7/16/2019, the owner of Metro Express (1669 Old Philadelphia Pike) reported missing several bank deposits totaling several thousand dollars over several months to the police. During the investigation, Detectives learned assistant manager BARRY LEED JR. (44 year old / white male / 1900 block Temple Ave. Lancaster) took $4,260 cash for personal use. Barry Leed Jr. charged with Felony Theft by Unlawful Taking and was arraigned before MDJ Commins with bail being set at $15,000 unsecured.
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2020
Reference ID
1907018801