Robbery (F-3)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 6/18/15, ELTPD Detective Chris Jones charged Edward Harris LADOSKI Jr, age 23, of Leola, for the 6/15/15 strong arm robbery of the Royal Mart. LADOSKI was charged with one count of Robbery (F-3) and arraigned before MDJ Joshua Keller. LADOSKI was committed to Lancaster County Prison in lieu of $50,000 bail.
At 9:18 pm, Monday, 6/15/15, ELTPD patrol officers responded to a strong arm robbery that had just occurred at the Royal Mart convenience store, 2270 New Holland Pike. On arrival the female clerk reported that a White male came in the store and approached the counter. The male proceeded to jump the counter and push the clerk away, then grabbed an undetermined amount of cash from the register. The suspect ran from the store in an unknown direction. The female clerk sustained minor scratches during the altercation that did not require medical attention. The suspect is described as a White male, mid 20's in age, 5-08 to 5-09 in height, medium build, clean shaven with short brown hair, wearing a gray T-shirt and faded blue jeans. Anyone with information is asked to submit a tip or contact ELTPD Detective Chris Jones at (717) 291-4676.
Arrest Date
Jun 18, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jun 18, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.