Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or Controlled Substance (2 counts)
Possession of Marijuana
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
At 1:58 am, Saturday, 9/19/15, Daniel Joseph KOCHENBERGER, age 22, of Manheim Twp, was arrested by ELTPD for DUI and possession of Marijuana. KOCHENBERGER was observed operating a vehicle in an erratic manner, swerving side to side across the roadway. KOCHENBERGER was determined to be under the influence of alcohol and was discovered to be in possession of suspected marijuana. KOCHENBERGER was charged by ELTPD Officer Bryan Kondras with two counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or a Controlled Substance and one count of Possession of Marijuana.
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2015
Arraignment Date
Sep 21, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.