(1) count Strangulation (F-2)
(1) count Simple Assault
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 1/25/2020 at approximately 7:45 a.m., police were dispatched to the 00 block of South Eastland Drive for a domestic incident. Police learned Brian Kline (white male / 31 years old / Lancaster) entered into an argument with the victim during which time he grabbed her throat and choked her causing injury. The victim fought off Kline and called police. Kline fled the scene prior to police arrival. Police charged Brian Kline with Felony (2) Strangulation and Simple Assault (M-2) and obtained a warrant for his arrest. On 1/27/2020, Brian Kline was located in Clay Township and was taken into custody.
Location
00 block
Eastland Dr.
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Jan 25, 2020
Reference ID
2001026507
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.