(1) count Burglary (F1)
(1) count Theft (F3)
1 Count Access Device Fraud (F3)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Sometime overnight between 3/14-15/2020, Rygo Kingsley (20 year old / white male / Lancaster) entered a residence on Mallard Drive Lancaster, PA and stole a credit card and Honda Accord from the victim. Rygo Kingsley used the stolen credit card to make a purchase at Boost Mobile (Lancaster). The stolen vehicle was located and recovered by North Bergen Police Department, New Jersey. Detective Edgell with East Lampeter Township Police filed Felony Burglary, Theft and Access Device Fraud criminal charges against Rygo Kingsley and currently there is a warrant for his arrest. Anyone with information regarding the whereabouts of Rygo Kingsley is requested to contact their local police department or Det. Edgell at 717 291-4676. Tipsters may also click on the submit a tip button below.
Location
2000 block Mallard Drive
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2020
Reference ID
2003016534