(1 count ) Retail theft
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Alison Johnson, F/60 of Lancaster, was arrested for retail theft at Walmart after under ringing $200 in merchandise at the self-checkout register.
Location
2034 Lincoln Hwy East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
22-000083
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.