Felony Drug Possession With Intent to Deliver
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At 9:28 pm, Saturday, 6/6/15, ELTPD responded to a report of a suspicious odor emanating from a room at the Days Inn hotel on Eastbrook Road. Arriving officers detected a strong odor of marijuana, and made contact with the occupants of the room, who were identified as Phil Aaron JIMENEZ, age 24, of Lancaster City, and Barbara Phung CONG, age 22, of Allentown. The subjects admitted to have been smoking marijuana in the room. Further investigation discovered that JIMENEZ and CONG were in possession of a large amount of suspected Heroin, Ecstasy, Molly and drug paraphernalia, including hypodermic needles, in addition to the small amount of Marijuana. JIMENEZ and CONG were charged by Ofc Sam Sanger with three felony counts of Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance, one count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), and one count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M). Both suspects were arraigned and committed to Lancaster Co. Prison.
Arrest Date
Jun 6, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jun 8, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.