(1 count ) Retail theft
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Krystal Jimenez, F/34 of Pocono Summit, was arrested for retail theft at Walmart after under ringing $200 in merchandise at the self-checkout register.
Location
2034 Lincoln Hwy East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
22-000082
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.