Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
At 11:30 am, 9/25/15, suspect David Rodney HUMPHRIES, age 35, left a District Justice office prior to a court hearing after learning of a Bench warrant for his arrest. HUMPHRIES was located several hours later by ELTPD at a hotel on Lincoln Highway East. At the time of his arrest, HUMPHRIES was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia commonly used to ingest heroin. HUMPHRIES was charged by Detective Sergeant Brian Cloonan with Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and was committed to Lancaster Co. Prison.
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2015
Arraignment Date
Sep 28, 2015