(1) Count DUI (M) w/BAC of .16 or higher
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
On 3/17/2018, Sgt. Cloonan of the East Lampeter Township police Department observed a vehicle in the 300 block of W. Main St. displaying a registration that was suspended. Upon following the vehicle he observed a erratic driving and initiated a vehicle stop at Hornig Rd. and Lois Ln. Upon contact with the driver, Khemphet HONGVANTHONG, 50 of Brownstown, signs of intoxication were observed. The investigation led to the arrest of HONGVANTHONG for (1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol (M). His BAC was determined to be 0.19 %. He was released pending charges.
Location
300 block W. Main St.
Leola, PA 17540
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2018
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.