Retail Theft (Summary)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
0' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Subject was charged with Retail Theft by Officer Redden after concealing a pair of earbuds inside his coat pocket . Earbuds valued at $19.88.
Location
2034 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2015
Disposition
Citation issued and subject released.
Arraignment Date
Apr 4, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.