(2 counts) Driving Under the Influence
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Danny Hernandez, M/24 of Quarryville, was charged with two counts of Driving Under The Influence of Alcohol on 02-23-22. The charges were a result of an investigation that took place at Wawa 2132 Lincoln Hwy East. A breath test was administered to Hernandez yielding a result of 0.17% BAC.
Location
2132 Lincoln Hwy East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-000071