3929 (a-1) F3
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
At approximately 2:18pm on March 14, 2022, Hallie Marie Good was observed under-ringing over $143.00 worth of merchandise at a self-checkout register at Wal-Mart 2034 Lincoln Hwy East. Good, 34 of Sunflower Drive Ephrata, PA, was placed under arrest and charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). Good was arraigned and released on $7,500 unsecured bail.
Location
Wal-Mart
2034 Lincoln Hwy East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2203014911 - 22