(18) 3502 (A)(2) Burglary - Overnight Accommodation (F1)
(18) 3503 (A)(1)(II)Criminal Trespass Enter Structure (F2)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
UPDATE:
John Parker Gilbert III 56, of Lancaster, PA was taken into custody today at approximately 6:30am after returning to the Red Carpet Inn 2884 Lincoln Hwy East. Gilbert is facing additional charges of Criminal Trespass and Drug Possession which were filed by Officer O. Mauro.
The East Lampeter Township Police Department arrested Gilbert, John Parker III on Thursday May 26th, 2022.
On May 18, 2022 Officer T. Auerbeck swore to a criminal arrest warrant which was signed by MDJ B. Denise Commins 15 Geist Rd for the arrest of JOHN PARKER GILBERT III for Burglary (F-1) after an incident that occurred at the Red Carpet Inn 2884 Lincoln Hwy East on Saturday May 14, 2022 at approximately 5:10am. It is alleged that Gilbert entered a locked hotel room through the framework of an air conditioner stealing over $150.00 worth of property from a tenant.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Gilbert or has additional information regarding this incident is asked to contact the East Lampeter Township Police Department.
Location
2884 Lincoln Hwy East
Ronks, PA 17572
Arrest Date
May 26, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary