18-3929(A1) Retail Theft
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 23 February 2024, Officer Sam Goss filed Retail Theft charges against Chatera Kapri Garland-Newman, for an incident which had occurred at Target (2385 Covered Bridge Drive) on 12/21/2023. A felony warrant was issued for Chatera Kapri Garland-Newman's arrest. Anyone who may have information on her whereabouts is asked to contact Officer Sam Goss at (717)291-4676 ext. 3125.
Location
Target
2385 Covered Bridge Drive
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2024
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2402019401
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.