Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
At 12:52 pm, Friday, 5/29/15, ELTPD School Resource Officer Jon Werner responded to Smoketown Elementary School for found drug paraphernalia. It was reported that the drug paraphernalia had been in the possession of a school staff employee, Elizabeth Ann FULTON, age 25, of Lancaster Twp, and was discovered in the staff restroom. Investigation determined that the student population did not have access to the area, and no students came in contact with the drug paraphernalia. FULTON was removed from the school and booked for misdemeanor Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Arrest Date
Jun 1, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jun 1, 2015