(18) 2718 (a)(1) Strangulation (F2)
& (1 count) 18 2709(a)(1) Harassment (S)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 14 February 2025, Officer Jared Kurtz arrested Isaac Fadlelmoula for a domestic incident involving his sibling in the 200 block of Greenland Drive. Fadlelmoula was charged with (18) 2718 (a)(1) Strangulation (F2), & (18) 2709(a)(1) Harassment (S). Fadlelmoula was taken into custody without incident and arraigned at Central Arraignment. His bail was set at $15,000, which he posted.
Location
231 Greenland Driv
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Feb 14, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2502016909
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.