Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or Controlled Substance (DUI)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At 3:46 am, Sunday, 8/30/15, Allyson Noel DUSCHL, age 21, of Lititz, was observed by ELTPD driving a motor vehicle in an erratic manner westbound in the 1700 blk of Lincoln Highway East. DUSCHL failed to drive within the lane of travel at varying speeds above and below the posted limit. DUSCHL was determined to be under the influence of alcohol and was placed under arrest for DUI. Breath test result for DUSCHL was 0.12% BAC. DUSCHL was charged by ELTPD officer Sam Sanger with two counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or Controlled Substance (M) and one summary Traffic Violation.
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2015
Arraignment Date
Aug 31, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.