(8) Counts Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
**Follow-Up**
On March 22, 2019 investigators filed (8) counts of Theft by Unlawful Taking criminal charges against Jordan Durham (19 year old male from Gordonville) obtaining a warrant for his arrest. On March 25, 2019 Jordan Durham was located and taken into custody on the warrant. Jordan Durham was arraigned and bail was set at $5,000.00 which he was unable to post. He was remanded to prison.
**Original post**:
Over the past (2) months (February - March), East Lampeter Township Police Department have taken several theft reports related to package thefts. Victim's are reporting thefts of packages that have been delivered by courier services. Police are requesting victims who have not yet reported these types of crimes to contact the police department to file a report (717) 291-4676. Investigators have also begun recovering items that appear to have been stolen but have not yet identified victims. Anyone with information related to the thefts is requested to contact police at (717) 291-4676.
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2019
Reference ID
1903016051
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.