(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Unlawful Restraint
(1) Count Criminal Mischief
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
**Update** Aries Drumm was picked up by Lancaster City Bureau of Police.
On 5/4/2020 at approximately 2:30 p.m., police were dispatched to the Leola Community Park for a domestic incident. Upon arrival, police located the victim who advised she and her boyfriend (Aries Drumm / 24 year old / white male / 00 block Stoltzfus Lane Leola) were driving on Main Street when he assaulted her causing injury. The victim attempted to escape from the vehicle at which time Drumm prevented her from leaving. The victim attempted to call 9-1-1 but Drumm forcefully took her phone and broke it. Drumm fled the scene prior to police arrival.
Aries Drumm was charged with Simple Assault, Unlawful Restraint and Criminal Mischief. A warrant has been issued for his arrest. Drumm also has a warrant for a Probation/Parole violation. Police are requesting assistance in locating Aries Drumm, anyone with information is requested to contact East Lampeter Township Police (717) 291-4676 or click the submit a tip button below.
Arrest Date
May 4, 2020
Reference ID
2005003365
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.