Felony Retail Theft (F-3)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
11/16/16, Jose Juan DEJESUS-DAVILA, age 40, of West Lampeter Twp, was arrested for felony Retail Theft at the Kohl's store on Lincoln Highway East after walking out of the store with $210.94 worth of unpaid merchandise. DEJESUS-DAVILA was arraigned on the charges and committed to Lancaster Co. Prison.
Location
Kohl's
2350 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Nov 16, 2016
Arraignment Date
Nov 18, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.