(2) counts Stalking (F-3)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 6/9/2020, police were dispatched to the victim's residence for a PFA violation. The suspect (Emily Davis / 30 year old / white female / 200 block Eby St. Manheim, PA) sent a threatening letter to the victim. The victim has an active PFA against Emily Davis. Emily Davis was recently convicted of Terroristic Threats from an incident which occurred in February 2020 with the same victims. The charge of Stalking (F-3) was brought as a result of this incident domestic violence related. It should be noted, Emily Davis sent the letter to the victim while being incarcerated in Lancaster County Prison.
Arrest Date
Jun 10, 2020
Reference ID
2006010114
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.