Felony Retail Theft
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/6/15, Amy Beth COLLEDGE, age 33, of Everett PA, was arrested for felony Retail Theft at Wal-Mart. COLLEDGE concealed various cosmetics valued at $177.46 in her purse, then exited the store without paying for the merchandise. COLLEDGE was taken into custody and charged with felony Retail Theft based on four prior retail theft dispositions. COLLEDGE was committed to Lancaster Co. Prison.
Arrest Date
May 6, 2015
Arraignment Date
May 7, 2015