Felony Retail Theft
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Brown
On 11/20/15, Luis M. CINTRON-DEJESUS, age 52, of West Lampeter Twp, was arrested for shoplifting at Wal-Mart. CINTRON-DEJESUS concealed various merchandise, valued at $90.34, and exited the store without paying. The suspect was charged with felony Retail Theft based on prior retail theft dispositions and was committed to Lancaster Co. Prison.
Arrest Date
Nov 20, 2015
Arraignment Date
Nov 23, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.