(1) count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 6/9/2017, the East Lampeter Township Police Department was dispatched for a reckless driver driving on the wrong side of the road. Upon arrival, the vehicle, a red Chevrolet Cobalt, was found stopped on Independence Court. The investigation revealed that both occupants of the vehicle, Leah Christine FERGUSON, 23, of Lancaster, and Michael James CANFIELD, 41, of East Petersburg, were in possession of drug paraphernalia. Both were arrested for (1) count each Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and released.
Location
00 block Independence Court
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2017