(1) count Strangulation (F-2)
(1) count Simple Assault (M-2)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 12/9/2017, the East Lampeter Township Police Department responded to a residence in the 600 block of Aaron Lane for a disturbance. After clearing the disturbance, the officers later responded back to the residence for a follow-up at which time a second disturbance was reported. The suspect, Anibal BRUNNO TORRES, 39, of Lancaster, was arrested for (1) count each of Strangulation (F-2) and Simple Assault (M-2) and transported to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment.
Location
600 block Aaron Ln.
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2017
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.