Misdemeanor Retail Theft
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 4/4/15,Joann BROWN was arrested for shoplifting at Walmart. BROWN concealed clothing, valued at $20.00, in a shopping bag and exited the store without paying for the merchandise. BROWN was taken into custody and charged with misdemeanor Retail Theft due to a prior retail theft disposition.
Location
2034 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2015
Arraignment Date
Apr 10, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.