(1 count ) Retail theft
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Virgil Bennet, M/39 of Lancaster, was arrested and charged with one count of Summary Retail Theft on 03-09-22. Bennett concealed a bottle of whiskey valued at $22.99 and left the Fine Wine and Good Spirits store without paying for the merchandise. Bennett was located nearby and taken into custody. Bennett was processed and issued a non-traffic citation for retail theft by Officer Zollner. Bennett was then released.
Location
2350 Lincoln Hwy East
Lanc, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
22-000092
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.