(1) count Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 4/12/2020 at approximately 4:54 p.m. an ELTPD officer observed Mark Beam (33 year old / white male / 1300 block Copeland School Rd. West Chester) sitting on a motorcycle backed into a parking space at Turkey Hill (2787 Lincoln Highway East). A check of the registration revealed the Harley Davidson was reported stolen out of York, PA. Mark Beam was taken into custody and charged with Receiving Stolen Property (F-3). Mark Beam was transported to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment.
Arrest Date
Apr 12, 2020
Reference ID
2004009278
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.