Felony Retail Theft
Possession Instruments of Crime
Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Ascione was arrested at Wal Mart, 2034 Lincoln Hwy. East after he was observed cutting movie packages open with wire cutters and concealing merchandise on his person. Empty bags of Heroin were located on Ascione's person at the time of his arrest. Ascione was on probation through Adams County, PA and a detainer was issued based on the new charges. Ascione was unable to post bail and was committed to the Lancaster County Prison on the detainer and bail pending a hearing.
Location
2034 Lincoln Hwy. East
Wal Mart
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2015
Reference ID
1504009243
Disposition
Unable to post bail, remanded to Lancaster County Prison on bail and detainer from Adams County, PA probation/parole.
Arraignment Date
Apr 9, 2015
Judge
MDJ Commins
Bail
5000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Lampeter Township Police Department.