Forgery
Theft By Deception
Access Device Fraud
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The East Earl Township Police Department holds a second active warrant for Katherine E. Smith, formerly of East Earl. Smith is wanted for Forgery, Theft by Deception, and Access Device Fraud.
Anyone with information on Smith's whereabouts is asked to contact the East Earl Township Police Department at 717-355-5302, on anonymously by clicking "Submit a Tip" below. When making an anonymous tip via the Crimewatch website, please reference Smith in your submission.
If anyone sees Smith in the area, please contact the East Earl Township Police Department (24/7) via Lancaster Countywide Communications at 717-354-2211 or by dialing 9-1-1.
Smith is presumed innocent.
Location
East Earl, PA 17519
Date Issued
Jun 26, 2019
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02306-CR-0000174-2019
Reference ID
EE-2019-0536
Issuing Authority
Honorable Jonathan W. Heisse
Holding Department
East Earl Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Earl Township Police Department.