Failure to Appear at Preliminary Hearing
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The East Earl Township Police Department holds an active arrest warrant for Katherine Smith of York. Smith failed to appear at her preliminary hearing on original charges of Forgery and Theft by Deception.
Anyone with information of Smith's whereabouts is asked to contact the East Earl Township Police Department at 717-355-5302, or anonymously by clicking "Submit a Tip" below. When making an anonymous tip via the Crimewatch website, please reference Smith in your submission.
Smith is presumed innocent.
Location
745B East Main Street
District Court 02-3-06
New Holland, PA 17557
Date Issued
Apr 1, 2019
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02306-CR-0000356-2018
Reference ID
TH-2018-0267
Issuing Authority
Honorable Jonathan W. Heisse
Holding Department
East Earl Township Police Department