Retail Theft
Criminal Conspiracy
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
The East Earl Township Police Department holds an active arrest warrant for Lucas O.. Nixon of York. Nixon is wanted for Retail Theft and Criminal Conspiracy to commit Retail Theft. It is alleged that on April 11, 2023 at around 7:00 PM, Nixon conspired with his wife, Crystle Nixon, to steal $457.94 in merchandise from a business in the township.
Anyone with information on the Nixon's whereabouts is asked to contact the East Earl Township Police Department at 717-355-5302, or anonymously by clicking "Submit a Tip."
Nixon is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
East Earl, PA 17519
Date Issued
Apr 18, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02306-0000092-2023
Reference ID
EE-2023-0566
Issuing Authority
Honorable Jonathan W. Heisse
Holding Department
East Earl Township Police Department