THEFT OF LEASED PROPERTY
DRIVING WHILE OPERATING PRIVILEGE IS SUSPENDED
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
350 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The East Earl Township Police Department holds an active arrest warrant for Michael D. Neal of Vero Beach, Florida. Neal is wanted for Theft of Leased Property and Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended or Revoked. It is alleged that on April 14, 2025, Neal failed to return leased property valued at $5481.83.
Neal is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
East Earl, PA 17519
Date Issued
May 16, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02306-CR-0000141-2025
Reference ID
EE-2025-0734
Issuing Authority
Honorable Jonathan W. Heisse
Holding Department
East Earl Township Police Department