RETAIL THEFT
DRIVING WHILE OPERATING PRIVILEGE IS SUSPENDED OR REVOKED (DUI RELATED)
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
UPDATE: On December 12, 2025, Lessig was apprehended by the Pennsylvania State Police, Troop L, Hamburg. Lessig was transported to Berks County Central Booking.
The East Earl Township Police Department holds an active arrest warrant for Jeffrey L. Lessig, III of Hamburg for felony Retail Theft and Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended or Revoked (DUI related). It is alleged that on September 13, 2025 at 4:44 PM, Lessig stole $238.59 in merchandise from a business in the township.
Lessig is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
East Earl, PA
Date Issued
Nov 3, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02306-CR-0000278-2025
Reference ID
EE-2025-1664
Issuing Authority
Honorable Jonathan W. Heisse
Holding Department
East Earl Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Earl Township Police Department.