CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY
FORGERY
DEALING IN THE PROCEEDS OF UNLAWFUL ACTIVITIES
Age
46
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
The East Earl Township Police Department holds an active arrest warrant for William E. Lancaster of Philadelphia. It is alleged that Lancaster conspired with Megan Robey to steal a check issued by East Earl Township. That check was subsequently forged with reflect Robey as the payee. The check was deposited into Robey's checking account.
Lancaster is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
4610 Division Hwy
East Earl, PA 17519
Date Issued
Aug 23, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02306-CR-0000252-2025
Reference ID
EE-2025-1389
Issuing Authority
Honorable Jonathan W. Heisse
Holding Department
East Earl Township Police Department