BAD CHECKS
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The East Earl Township Police holds an active arrest warrant for Raymond J. King of Chalfont for Bad Checks. It is alleged that on January 30, 2026, King issued a check to the PA Auction Center that was not honored due to insufficient funds. It is further alleged that King ignored multiple attempts by the PA Auction Center to rectify his account.
Anyone with information on King's whereabouts is asked to contact the East Earl Township Police Department at 717-355-5302, or anonymously by clicking "Submit a Tip."
The public is reminded that criminal charges are merely accusations. King is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
1141 Wea Wit St
East Earl, PA 17519
Date Issued
Mar 27, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02306-CR-0000057-2026
Reference ID
EE-2026-0467
Issuing Authority
Honorable Jonathan W. Heisse
Holding Department
East Earl Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Earl Township Police Department.