THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The East Earl Township Police Department holds an active arrest warrant for Lisa E. Griffin of Narvon. The warrant was issued on May 26, 2026 after Griffin failed to appear at a preliminary hearing for a Theft charge.
The public is reminded that criminal charges are merely accusations. Griffin is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
East Earl, PA 17519
Date Issued
May 26, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02306-CR-0000080-2026
Reference ID
EE-2026-0522
Issuing Authority
Honorable Jonathan W. Heisse
Holding Department
East Earl Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Earl Township Police Department.