FORGERY
THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The East Earl Township Police Department holds an arrest warrant for Jessica B. Bias of Denver. Bias is wanted for Forgery (F3) and Theft (F3).
The public is reminded that criminal charges are merely accusations. Bias is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
East Earl, PA
Date Issued
Mar 6, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02306-CR-0000040-2026
Reference ID
EE-2026-0038
Issuing Authority
Honorable Jonathan W. Heisse
Holding Department
East Earl Township Police Department