CRIMINAL TRESPASS
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
UPDATE: Baker surrendered on August 11, 2025. She was arraigned by Judge Heisse and released on $5,000 unsecured bail.
The East Earl Township Police Department holds a felony arrest warrant for Felicity M. Baker of Murrells Inlet, SC, formerly of East Earl. Baker is wanted for felony Criminal Trespass. It is alleged that on July 29, 2025 at around 8:30 AM, Baker forced her way into a residence. Baker was previously given notice against trespassing at the victim's residence.
Baker is PRESUMED INNOCENT
Location
1100 Block of Wea Wit St
East Earl, PA 17519
Date Issued
Jul 30, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Docket No.
MJ-02306-CR-0000200-2025
Reference ID
EE-2025-1136
Issuing Authority
Honorable Jonathan W. Heisse
Holding Department
East Earl Township Police Department