Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Department Mission
  • Memorial
Services
  • Crisis Intervention [717-394-2631 (24 HR Hotline) ]
  • Suicide Prevention Lifeline (1-800-273-TALK [8255]) (Press 1 for Veterans)
  • Lancaster County Behavioral Health and Developmental Services
  • Lancaster County Children and Youth Agency
  • Community Action Program of Lancaster County
  • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • Active Shooter Information
  • Megan's Law
  • PA Premise Alert
  • Right-to-know
  • Forms
Our Township
  • East Earl Township
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Earl TWP PD
  • 128 Toddy Drive, East Earl, PA 17519
  • (717) 355-5302
Chief Michael C. Lutz
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Earl Township Police Department Homepage
East Earl Township Police Department Logo

East Earl Township Police Department

Chief Michael C. Lutz
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 355-5302
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Department Mission
    • Memorial
  • Services
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • Active Shooter Information
    • Megan's Law
    • PA Premise Alert
    • Right-to-know
    • Forms
  • Our Township
    • East Earl Township

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Earl Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Earl Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Juvenile Charged with Burglary

Details Map

The East Earl Township Police Department charged a juvenile with one count of Burglary.  It is alleged the juvenile entered a residence and took items from inside.

The public is reminded that criminal charges are merely accusations.  The juvenile is PRESUMED INNOCENT.

Location

East Earl, PA

Incident Date

Feb 27, 2026 @ 2:18 PM

Incident Type

Burglary

Created Mar 13, 2026 @ 3:25 AM
Submit a Tip
East Earl TWP PD
128 Toddy Drive
East Earl, PA 17519
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

East Earl Township Police Department Badge

To follow the East Earl Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the East Earl Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play